Product Safety Information Notice on Exqline Guitar Pedal Power Supply sold on Amazon
The Exqline Guitar Pedal Power Supply sold on Amazon is recalled due to a risk of fire and non-compliance with safety standards. Approximately 99 units are affected in the Republic of Ireland.

- Brand
- Exqline
- Product
- Guitar Pedal Power Supply
- Batch codes
- X000R7XAAB
- Sold on
- Amazon
- What to do
- If you purchased one of these products, please discontinue use immediately. You may wish to contact Amazon to see if there are any remedies available to you.
- Publication date:27 July 2023
A safety issue has been identified with Exqline Guitar Pedal Power Supply sold on Amazon:

The product presents a risk of fire. The product does not comply with the requirements of the relevant safety standards.
The ASIN number is X000R7XAAB. The brand, model number and barcode are unknown.
The product was sold online through Amazon. There are approximately 99 affected products in the Republic of Ireland.
What to do:
If you purchased one of these products, please discontinue use immediately. You may wish to contact Amazon to see if there are any remedies available to you. This can be done via your user account on Amazon.
View all product safety noticesFrequently asked questions
Is Guitar Pedal Power Supply being recalled in Ireland?
Yes. The Exqline Guitar Pedal Power Supply sold on Amazon is recalled due to a risk of fire and non-compliance with safety standards. Approximately 99 units are affected in the Republic of Ireland.
Why is Guitar Pedal Power Supply being recalled?
The recall relates to a fire / burn hazard. The Exqline Guitar Pedal Power Supply sold on Amazon is recalled due to a risk of fire and non-compliance with safety standards. Approximately 99 units are affected in the Republic of Ireland.
What should I do if I have this product?
If you purchased one of these products, please discontinue use immediately. You may wish to contact Amazon to see if there are any remedies available to you.
Which batches of Guitar Pedal Power Supply are affected?
The affected batch codes are: X000R7XAAB.
Where was Guitar Pedal Power Supply sold?
It was sold via Amazon.
More other recalls
View all →Product Safety Information Notice on Lepro le Lighting Chain sold on Amazon
Lepro le Lighting Chains sold on Amazon are being recalled due to a fire risk caused by insufficient protection against water ingress, which could lead to a short circuit. The affected model number is PR4300008-WW-EU.
Decathlon recalls FOUGANZA New Horse Riding Helmet 100
Decathlon is recalling the FOUGANZA New Horse Riding Helmet 100 due to an injury risk as the strap can slip backwards, reducing helmet stability and protection. All sizes and models 8844101 (Black), 8644620 (Green), 8644618 (Lavender), and 8644619 (Pink) are affected.
TJX Ireland Unlimited Company t/a TK Maxx and Homesense recalls American Princess & Couture Princess Occasion Dresses
TJX Ireland Unlimited Company is recalling American Princess & Couture Princess Occasion Dresses due to a risk of injuries. The dresses have a plastic wire in the hem that may become exposed, creating a potential entanglement or trip hazard.
Product Safety Information Notice on CRASTS Hair Straightener sold by CRASTS SHOP on the TEMU platform
CRASTS hair straightener sold by CRASTS SHOP on the TEMU platform is recalled due to a safety issue that can cause burns and electric shock. The inadequate circuit design allows access to live parts, and the handle can overheat.
Product Safety Information Notice on a Back Patch sold on the TEMU platform
A Back Patch sold by BINGLI ZHANG on the TEMU platform is recalled due to a risk of possible allergic reactions from certain ingredients. The batch number is BING789.
Johnson Outdoors Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH recalls SCUBAPRO Monorail Weight Pocket
Johnson Outdoors Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH is recalling the SCUBAPRO Monorail Weight Pocket due to a risk of drowning. The D-ring handle can detach during use, preventing users from removing the weight pocket in an emergency.





